MVP Sports Channel

TN Week 2 Results | High School

Results for 2012 Tennessee High School Football:  Week 2

High SchoolMUS 42 , Fayetteville, AR 20
Swain County, NC 48 , Gatlinburg-Pittman 34
Whitehaven at East St. Louis, IL

East
Alcoa 31 , Loudon 0
Anderson County 36 , Campbell County 0
Austin-East at Knoxville Fulton
Baylor 24 , Father Ryan 6
Bearden 37 , William Blount 3
Boyd Buchanan 42 , Silverdale 6
Bradley Central 35 , Soddy-Daisy 0
Chuckey-Doak 14 , Claiborne County 6
Cleveland 27 , Ooltewah 26
Cloudland 60 , Hancock County 0
Coalfield 42 , Sunbright 7
Copper Basin 41 , Hayesville, NC 14
Cumberland Gap 60 , South Greene 6
Daniel Boone 21 , Volunteer 13
Dobyns Bennett 56 , Sullivan South 13
East Hamilton 49 , Chattanooga Central 3
Elizabethton 40 , Happy Valley 0
Ensworth 47 , McCallie 10
Farragut at Knoxville Catholic
Grainger 42 , West Greene 21
Greenback 48 , Tellico Plains 0
Grundy County 35 , Sequatchie County 14
Hampton 49 , Cosby 7
Hixson 26 , Howard 12
Johnson County 17 , Unicoi County 6
Karns 45 , Clinton 24
Kingston 35 , Scott County 6
Knoxville Carter 42 , Union County 7
Knoxville Grace 12 , Rockwood 7
Lenoir City 41 , Heritage 14
Marion County 33 , Whitwell 12
Maryville 47 , Knoxville West 33
McMinn County 33 , Rhea County 7
Midway 38 , Pickett County 14
Morristown West 31 , Cherokee 25
North Greene 29 , Unaka 0
Notre Dame 45 , Chattanooga Christian 7
Oak Ridge 28 , Knoxville Central 6
Oliver Springs 62 , Oakdale 6
Oneida 6 , Wartburg Central 0
Open at Greeneville
Open at Hardin Valley
Open at Harriman
Open at Jellico
Open at Walker Valley
Pigeon Forge at Gibbs
Polk County 37 , McMinn Central 19
Powell 55 , Knoxville Halls 12
Red Bank 19 , East Ridge 7
Science Hill 55 , Sullivan Central 7
Sequoyah 40 , Meigs County 2
Sevier County 23 , Jefferson County 22
Seymour 38 , Cocke County 6
Signal Mountain 42 , Bledsoe County 7
South Doyle 19 , Morristown East 14
South Pittsburg 69 , Lookout Valley 27
Sullivan North 42 , Sullivan East 6
Sweetwater 49 , Chattanooga Grace 20
Tennessee High 43 , David Crockett 0
Tri Cities Christian, TN at Kings Academy
Tyner 27 , Brainerd 0

Middle
Antioch 32 , Hillwood 27
Beech 41 , Station Camp 7
BGA 21 , Pope John Paul 3
Brentwood 51 , Independence 10
Brentwood Academy 24 , MBA 6
CAK 46 , Stone Memorial 34
Cane Ridge 48 , Hunters Lane 0
Cascade 32 , Middle TN Chr. 7
Centennial 42 , Franklin 10
Cheatham County 49 , Montgomery Central 7
Clarksville 40 , Clarksville Northwest 8
Clarksville Northeast 48 , Springfield 13
Collinwood 55 , Richland 24
Columbia 19 , Tullahoma 17
Cookeville 21 , White County 14
Cornersville 38 , Perry County 20
David Lipscomb 26 , East Literature 15
Davidson Academy 24 , FRA 10
DeKalb County 42 , Cannon County 0
Dickson County 42 , Rossview 21
Ezell-Harding 27 , Mt. Juliet Christian 0
Fairview 41 , Lewis County 18
Forrest 31 , Community 14
Franklin County 39 , Shelbyville 38
Franklin-Simpson, KY at West Creek
Gallatin 36 , Lebanon 0
Giles County 58 , East Hickman 6
Goodpasture 36 , Macon County 16
Gordonsville 28 , Friendship Christian 21
Harpeth 21 , Creek Wood 14
Hickman County 28 , Marshall County 23
Jo Byrns 38 , East Robertson 0
Knoxville Webb 53 , Zion Christian 0
Lancaster Christian, TN at DCA
LaVergne 24 , Oakland 21
Lincoln County 28 , Lawrence County 20
Livingston Academy 41 , Smith County 19
Loretto 21 , Columbia Academy 14
Maplewood 28 , Whites Creek 10
Monterey 36 , Clay County 26
Moore County 25 , Eagleville 20
Mt. Juliet 49 , Portland 7
Mt. Pleasant 54 , Wayne County 14
Nashville Christian at Clarksville Academy
Nashville Overton 37 , Glencliff 0
Open at Coffee County
Open at CPA
Open at McGavock
Open at Red Boiling Springs
Open at Summit
Page 48 , Spring Hill 6
Pearl Cohn 29 , Stratford 8
Ravenwood at Hillsboro
Riverdale 42 , Smyrna 13
Siegel 42 , Blackman 7
Sycamore 21 , Greenbrier 14
Trousdale County 27 , Jackson County 6
Warren County 37 , Cumberland County 13
Watertown 56 , Huntland 14
Waverly 23 , Stewart County 16
Westmoreland at White House
White House Heritage at Houston County
Wilson Central 39 , Hendersonville 12
York Institute 34 , Upperman 22

West
Adamsville 35 , Riverside 14
Arlington 42 , Cordova 7
Briarcrest 49 , Melrose 13
Covington at Dyersburg
Craigmont 20 , Bolton 0
Crockett County 36 , Haywood County 33
Dresden at McKenzie
ECS 28 , Harding Academy 13
FACS 25 , Bishop Byrne 6
Fayette Academy 42 , Rosemark 14
Frayser 22 , Douglass 18
Germantown 45 , Kirby 2
Henry County 59 , Kenwood 26
Hillcrest at Oakhaven
Houston 24 , Collierville 10
Humboldt 49 , South Fulton 34
Huntingdon 50 , Hollow Rock-Bruceton 8
Jackson Central-Merry 42 , Chester County 25
Jackson Northside 27 , Dyer County 7
Jackson South Side 57 , Bolivar Central 32
Lake County 47 , Greenfield 28
Lexington 52 , Fayette Ware 12
Liberty Magnet 34 , McNairy Central 14
MAHS 46 , Memphis North Side 0
Manassas 42 , Kingsbury 12
Memphis East 36 , Memphis Central 6
Milan 65 , Gibson County 6
Millington 35 , Bartlett 14
Mitchell 0 , Fairley 0 @ JPF
Munford at Hardin County
Open at Brighton
Open at Camden
Open at CBHS
Open at McEwen
Open at Peabody
Open at St. Benedict
Open at Trinity Christian
Pillow Academy, MS at SBEC
Ridgeway 41 , Memphis Overton 0
Scotts Hill 19 , Middleton 0
Sheffield 54 , Carver 6 Halle
South Gibson 28 , Ripley 20
Southwind 38 , Wooddale 6
St. Georges 43 , Jackson Christian 16
Trezevant 34 , Raleigh Egypt 0
Union City 42 , Halls 0
USJ 42 , Rossville 0
West Carroll 21 , Gleason 6
Westview 17 , Obion County 16
Westwood 32 , Booker T. Washington 0
White Station 28 , Hamilton 6       

Facebook Twitter Email