MVP Sports Channel

Tennessee’s HS Football: Week Zero | High School

High SchoolThe lights come on and ravenous high school football fans’ appetites will be satisfied in just a few hours.  It’s feeding time for those hungry for football across the Volunteer State.   So let the tailgating and cheering begin!

What is a football season without picks?!  Here we go with Week Zero…

Games are listed alphabetically by road teams.
Winners are denoted by asterisk.

 

Border Wars

Andrews, NC at Cloudland*

Brentwood Academy at Louisville Trinity, KY*

Enka, NC at Sullivan South*

Ft. Campbell, KY* at Clarksville

Horn Lake, MS at Munford*

Lake County at Murray, KY*

Middleton at Falkner, MS*

Sheffield* at Lake Coromant, MS

Scotts Hill at Fulton City, KY*

Trousdale County* at Greenwood, KY

West Creek at Paducah Tilgman, KY*

Williamsburg, KY at Jellico*

 

East

Baylor*at Soddy-Daisy

Boyd Buchanan* at Chattanooga Christian

Bradley Central* at Polk County

CAKat Anderson County

Chattanooga Graceat Notre Dame

Cleveland at Maryville*

Cocke Countyat Claiborne County

Cumberland Gap* at Wartburg Central

David Crockett* at Sullivan East

Elizabethton* at Daniel Boone

Farragut* at Dobyns Bennett

Gibbsat Scott County

Greenback at Oneida*

Greeneville* at Science Hill

Happy Valleyat Sullivan Central

Hardin Valley at Bearden*

Harlan County, KY at Morristown West*

Howard at Franklin County*

Jefferson County* at Heritage

Knoxville Carter at Knoxville Grace*

Knoxville Central at Knoxville Catholic*

Knoxville Fultonat Morristown East

Knoxville Webb at Alcoa*

Knoxville Westat Austin-East

Lookout Valley* at Midway

McMinn County* at McMinn Central

Meigs County at Upperman*

North Greeneat Tri Cties Christian, TN

Oakdale at Hancock County*

Oliver Springs* at Kingston

Ooltewah at Brainerd*

Pigeon Forge at Coalfield*

Rhea County at Powell*

Sequatchie County* at York Institute

Sequoyah at Rockwood*

Sevier Countyat William Blount

Seymour at Campbell County*

Signal Mountain* at East Hamilton

South Doyle at Karns*

Sunbright at Jackson County*

Tellico Plains at Sweetwater*

Tennessee High* at Johnson County

Unaka at Chuckey-Doak*

Unicoi County at South Greene*

Union County at Grainger*

Volunteer at Sullivan North*

Walker Valley at East Ridge*

West Greeneat Cherokee

Whitwell at Copper Basin*

 

Middle

Blackman at Independence*

Clarksville Academy* at Montgomery Central

Columbia Academy at Ezell-Harding*

Cookeville at Brentwood*

CPA at Goodpasture*

Creek Wood at Dickson County*

Cumberland County at Bledsoe County*

David Lipscomb at Camden*

Eaglevilleat Westmoreland

Fairviewat Cheatham County

Forrest at Perry County*

FRA at St. Georges*

Friendship Christian* at DCA

Grundy County at Marion County*

Hendersonville* at Station Camp

Hillwood at Hillsboro*

Hunters Lane at Maplewood*

Lavergne at Antioch*

Lawrence County at Columbia*

Lebanon at Mt. Juliet*

Lincoln County at Giles County*

Loretto* at East Hickman

Macon County* at Jo Byrns

MBAat Kingsbury

McGavock at Tullahoma*

MTCS at Nashville Christian*

Monterey at Harriman*

Mt. Juliet Christian* at Community

Mt. Pleasant* at Cascade

Nashville Overton at Father Ryan*

Oakland at Arlington*

Page at Kenwood*

Pearl Cohn* at Cane Ridge

Pope John Paul IIat Stratford

Portland at Beech*

Red Boiling Springsat Pickett County

Richland at Houston County*

Riverdale* at Brighton

Shelbyville* at Coffee County

Siegel* at Franklin

Silverdaleat Clay County

Smith County* at White County

Smyrna at BGA*

Springfield* at Greenbrier

Stewart County* at East Robertson

Stone Memorial at Livingston Academy*

Summit at Clarksville Northwest*

Sycamoreat Glencliff

Warren County at DeKalb County*

Watertown* at Cannon County

Wayne County at Moore County*

White House Heritage* at Davidson Academy

Whites Creek at Rossview*

Wilson Central at Gallatin*

Zion Christian* vs. McEwen

 

West

Bartlett* at Memphis Central

Booker T. Washington at Manassas*

Carver at Harding Academy*

Chester County at Adamsville*

Cordova at Dyer County*

Covington at Bolton*

Fairley vs. Hamilton*

Fayette Academy at Bolivar Central*

Fayette Ware at Dyersburg*

Frayser* at Oakhaven

Halls* at Gibson County

Haywood County at Jackson Central-Merry*

Henry County* at Liberty Magnet

Humboldt* at Crockett County

Huntingdon* at Riverside

Jackson Northside at Clarksville Northeast*

Jackson South Side at USJ*

MAHS at FACS*

McNairy Central at St. Benedict*

Memphis Eastat Southwind

Memphis Overton at Briarcrest*

Milan at Peabody*

Mitchell vs. Westwood*

MUS at Ensworth*

Obion County at Union City*

Ridgeway* at White Station

Ripleyat Memphis North Side

Rossville at SBEC*

South Fulton at Hollow Rock-Bruceton*

South Gibson at West Carroll*

Trezevant vs. Melrose*

Trinity Christian at Jackson Christian*

Westview* at Dresden

Whitehaven* at Hillcrest

Wooddale at CBHS*

 

Facebook Twitter Email