MVP Sports Channel

Tennessee HS Scoreboard: Week 8 | High School

Paducah Tilghman, KY 13  Clarksville Northeast 9 High School

East

Anderson County 49  Karns 14
Austin-East 29  Gatlinburg-Pittman 12
Bearden 42  Heritage 6
Boyd Buchanan 35  South Pittsburg 21
Bradley Central 27  Walker Valley 21
CAK 56  Kingston 31
Chattanooga Central 27  Brainerd 18
Claiborne County 16  Cumberland Gap 11
Cleveland 48  Soddy-Daisy 14
Clinton 41  Knoxville Halls 20
Cloudland 22  North Greene 8
Cocke County 34  Morristown East 27
Cosby 41  Hancock County 6
Daniel Boone 44  Sullivan Central 7
Dobyns Bennett 70  Tennessee High 24
East Hamilton 37  Tyner 6
Elizabethton 34  Johnson County 7
Greenback 48  Tri Cities Christian  TN 0
Greeneville 42  Chuckey-Doak 6
Grundy County 36  Bledsoe County 20
Hampton 55  Unaka 0
Harriman 34  Chattanooga Grace 26
Hixson 35  East Ridge 24
Kings Academy, TN 62  Oakdale 15
Knoxville Fulton 53  Knoxville Carter 0
Knoxville Grace 61  Midway 28
Knoxville West 41  Knoxville Catholic 20
Lenoir City 42  William Blount 7
Loudon 35  Scott County 13
Marion County 49  Copper Basin 41
Maryville 60  Farragut 41
McMinn Central 30  Sweetwater 13
McMinn County 40  Meigs County 6
Morristown West 24  Jefferson County 7
Notre Dame 41  Sequatchie County 7
Oak Ridge 47  Hardin Valley 6
Oliver Springs 47  Sunbright 7
Oneida 21  Coalfield 14
Ooltewah 33  Rhea County 6
Pigeon Forge 42  Union County 6
Polk County 47  Sequoyah 21
Powell 20  Campbell County 13
Red Bank 21  Howard 14
Rockwood 35  Tellico Plains 8
Science Hill 49  Volunteer 7
Sevier County 52  Cherokee 20
Signal Mountain 61  Chattanooga Christian 21
Silverdale 24  Lookout Valley 0
South Doyle 34  Seymour 0
Sullivan North 48  Happy Valley 19
Sullivan South 41  David Crockett 0
Unicoi County 35  Sullivan East 0
Wartburg Central 47  Jellico 16
West Greene 34  South Greene 0

 
Middle

Alcoa 56  Stone Memorial 7
Baylor 24  Columbia 7
Blackman 20  Riverdale 16
Brentwood 37  Hillsboro 7
Brentwood Academy 45  Father Ryan 7
Cascade 29  Community 27
Centennial 35  Ravenwood 7
Clarksville Academy 31  Jo Byrns 30
Clay County 46  Pickett County 12
Coffee County 42  Cumberland County 19
Collinwood 21  Wayne County 14
Columbia Academy 56  Cornersville 46
CPA 43  Whites Creek 21
Creek Wood 16  Montgomery Central 7
David Lipscomb 17  Pearl Cohn 0
DCA 42  Mt. Juliet Christian 0
DeKalb County 47  Upperman 7
Dickson County 48  Clarksville 21
Eagleville 41  Middle TN Chr. 20
East Literature 35  Hunters Lane 0
Ezell-Harding 42  Davidson Academy 21
Fairview 56  Spring Hill 6
Forrest 42  Huntland 20
FRA 56  Zion Christian 6
Giles County 47  Summit 7
Goodpasture 21  Sycamore 7
Gordonsville 48  Watertown 0
Independence 28  Franklin 21
Jackson County 31  Red Boiling Springs 20
Kenwood 60  West Creek 19
Lewis County 33  Marshall County 28
Lincoln County 24  Franklin County 14
Livingston Academy 42  York Institute 28
McCallie 42  Pope John Paul 14
McGavock 26  Glencliff 14
Mt. Juliet 45  Cookeville 24
Mt. Pleasant 46  Perry County 0
Nashville Christian 33  White House Heritage 24
Nashville Overton 27  Antioch 26
Oakland 38  Smyrna 13
Page 42  Hickman County 13
Portland 16  Gallatin 13
Siegel 43  LaVergne 12
Smith County 46  Cannon County 13
Springfield 38  Clarksville Northwest 6
Stratford 17  Maplewood 14
Trousdale County 41  Monterey 22
Tullahoma 28  Shelbyville 0
Westmoreland 35  Greenbrier 20
White County 35  Warren County 6
White House 35  Macon County 7

West

Adamsville 63  Middleton 20
Booker T. Washington 40  Memphis North Side 0
Brighton 42  Hardin County 17
Camden 28  Harpeth 0
CBHS 38  Briarcrest 17
Cheatham County 60  Waverly 20
Collierville 38  Kirby 30
Cordova 28  Bartlett 19
Covington 56  Obion County 6
Craigmont 18  Millington 13
Dresden 23  Gleason 14
Dyersburg 50  Gibson County 8
ECS 51  SBEC 13
Fairley 36  Hillcrest 6 JPF
Fayette Academy 42  Rossville 14
Germantown 20  Houston 10
Halls 37  Greenfield 7
Hamilton 12  Memphis Central 7 Crump
Harding Academy 42  Bishop Byrne 0
Huntingdon 43  McKenzie 14
Jackson Christian 42  Rosemark 20
Jackson Northside 54  Munford 14
Jackson South Side 43  Fayette Ware 16
Lake County 58  South Fulton 27
Lancaster Christian,TN 28  MAHS 22
Lexington 50  Jackson Central-Merry 14
Liberty Magnet 20  Chester County 14
Manassas 19  Douglass 8 BTW
McEwen 42  Houston County 38
McNairy Central 40  Bolivar Central 26
Memphis Overton 28  Wooddale 12
Milan 42  Ripley 7
Mitchell 48  Carver 6
MUS 42  St. Benedict 7
Peabody 21  Humboldt 14
Raleigh Egypt 42  Frayser 14
Ridgeway 40  Southwind 6
Sheffield 54  Oakhaven 0
South Gibson 56  Haywood County 34
Trezevant 48  Kingsbury 0
Trinity Christian 49  Riverside 21
USJ 16  St. Georges 13
West Carroll 42  Hollow Rock-Bruceton 8
White Station 42  Memphis East 6 Halle
Whitehaven 58  Melrose 0

Facebook Twitter Email