MVP Sports Channel

Kentucky Week 3 Results | High School

High SchoolFriday Games

Adair County 49 vs. Breckinridge County 0

Ashland Blazer 47 vs. Russell 7

Bardstown 55 vs. Nelson County 35

Bath County 28 vs. East Carter 7

Belfry 53 vs. Prestonsburg 6

Bell County 21 vs. Whitley County 14

Bethlehem 50 at Campbellsville 20

Betsy Layne 51 vs. Allen Central 8

Bowling Green 21 at Henderson County 7 (called in 2nd qtr due to weather)

Breathitt County 36 at Jackson County 14

Bryan Station 54 at George Rogers Clark 7

Bullitt Central 74 at Valley 32

Butler 50 at Central Hardin 22

Butler County 42 at McLean County 6

Carroll County 39 vs. Kentucky Country Day 29

Casey County 52 vs. Clinton County 8

Central 19 at Ballard 14

Christian County 42 vs. Lone Oak 41

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, OH 21 at Lexington Christian 7

Clay County 38 at South Laurel 20

Cooper 27 at Campbell County 16

Danville 28 vs. Corbin 21

Dayton 38 vs. Bishop Brossart 14

DeSales 42 at Holy Cross (Louisville) 16

Dixie Heights 33 vs. Conner 31

Eastern 41 vs. Collins 29

Fort Campbell 65 at Fort Knox 0

Franklin County 62 vs. Frankfort 30

Gallatin County 48 vs. Atherton 36

Glasgow 7 vs. Allen County-Scottsville 6

Grayson County 42 at Muhlenberg County 7

Green County 27 at LaRue County 21

Greenwood 21 at Franklin-Simpson 14

Hancock County 46 vs. Edmonson County 23

Hart County 14 vs. Caverna 0

Henry Clay 43 at Tates Creek 25

Henry County 13 vs. Bellevue 6

Highlands 51 at Western 23

Iroquois 16 vs. Southern 8

Jenkins 28 vs. Paintsville 22

John Hardin 34 at Boyle County 14

Knox Central 34 vs. Gatlinburg-Pittman, TN 6

Lewis County 28 at Powell County 7

Lexington Catholic 28 at Male 7

Lincoln County 19 at Garrard County 18

Lloyd Memorial 38 vs. Walton-Verona 33

Logan County 35 at Metcalfe County 12

Lynn Camp 23 at Pineville 14

Magoffin County 28 at West Carter 26

Marshall County 39 vs.Webster County 6 (at Calloway County)

Mason County 37 vs. Harrison County 22

Mercer County 31 vs. West Jessamine 28

Middlesboro 27 at Harlan 20

Monroe County 46 at Barren County 6

Montgomery County 25 at Letcher County Central 6

Nicholas County 44 vs. Berea 28

North Laurel 45 vs. McCreary Central 8

North Oldham 54 vs. Elizabethtown 0

Ohio County 37 vs. Hopkins County Central 0

Owen County 49 at Western Hills 20

Owensboro 24 vs. Lafayette 14

Paul Laurence Dunbar 28 vs. East Jessamine 7

Perry County Central 50 at Lawrence County 49

Pike County Central 41 at Shelby Valley 28

Pleasure Ridge Park 48 at DuPont Manual 34

Raceland 59 vs. Greenup County 15

Rockcastle County 46 vs. Estill County 18

Rowan County 55 vs. Fleming County 49

Russell County 28 vs. Pulaski County 14

Scott 35 vs. Newport 0

Scott County 41 vs. Madison Central 16

Seneca 31 vs. Fern Creek 13

Shelby County 41 at Jeffersontown 29

Sheldon Clark 48 vs. Pikeville 34

Simon Kenton 31 vs. Holmes 7 (called at halftime – lightning)

Somerset 17 vs. Hazard 9

South Floyd 54 vs. Knott County Central 20

South Fulton, TN 20 at Fulton City 0

South Oldham 42 at Oldham County 18

South Warren 20 vs. Russellville 0

Southwestern 28 vs. Marion County 21

Spencer County 27 vs. Bullitt East 0

St. Xavier 58 vs. Doss 6

Trigg County 38 at Caldwell County 37 (called with 5:42 remaining-weather)

Trinity (Louisville) 45 vs. Cincinnati Elder, OH 21

Warren Central 21 vs. Meade County 7

Warren East 42 at Daviess County 7

Wayne County 22 at Madison Southern 21 (overtime)

Williamsburg 42 vs. Leslie County 13

 

Thursday Games

Beechwood 54 at Holy Cross (Covington) 21

North Hardin 42 at Fairdale 16

 

 

Facebook Twitter Email