MVP Sports Channel

High School Scores: Tennessee | Scoreboard

ScoreboardEast 

Alcoa 56 vs. Kingston 0
Bledsoe County 21 vs. Sequatchie County 14
Bradley Central 37 vs. Rhea County 19
CAK 47 vs. Scott County 21
Cherokee 17 vs. South Doyle 7
Cloudland 35 vs. Cosby 13
Coalfield 41 vs. Wartburg Central 8
Copper Basin 28 vs. Chattanooga Grace 14
Cumberland Gap 55 vs. Chuckey-Doak 27
Daniel Boone 37 vs. Tennessee High 7
Dobyns Bennett 75 vs. Sullivan Central 0
East Hamilton 42 vs. East Ridge 0
Farragut 52 vs. Heritage 7
Gatlinburg-Pittman 48 vs. Union County 6
Grainger 36 vs. Claiborne County 19
Greeneville 55 vs. West Greene 0
Hampton 41 vs. North Greene 20
Hancock County 46 vs. Tri Cities Christianvs. TN 32
Happy Valley 42 vs. Sullivan East 6
Hixson 28 vs. Tyner 19
Howard 14 vs. Brainerd 13
Jefferson County 43 vs. Cocke County 7
Knoxville Carter 34 vs. Pigeon Forge 0
Knoxville Central 52 vs. Clinton 31
Knoxville Fulton 48 vs. Gibbs 10
Knoxville Grace 13 vs. Greenback 6
Knoxville Halls 30 vs. Karns 29
Knoxville West 45 vs. william Blount 0
Lenoir City 31 vs. Knoxville Catholic 14
Loudon 20 vs. Stone Memorial 18
Marion County 51 vs. Lookout Valley 47
Maryville 21 vs. Bearden 3
McMinn County 39 vs. Walker Valley 8
Midway 28 vs. Tellico Plains 14
Morristown West 27 vs. Morristown East 0
Oak Ridge 33 vs. Anderson County 27
Oliver Springs 55 vs. Jellico 8
Oneida 49 vs. Oakdale 6
Ooltewah 48 vs. Soddy-Daisy 0
Powell 28 vs. Hardin Valley 7
Red Bank 47 vs. Chattanooga Central 7
Rockwood 41 vs. Harriman 6
Science Hill 69 vs. Sullivan South 27
Sequoyah 42 vs. McMinn Central 21
Sevier County 42 vs. Seymour 14
Signal Mountain 27 vs. Notre Dame 20
Silverdale 56 vs. Lancaster Christianvs. TN 19
South Pittsburg 49 vs. Whitwell 2
Sullivan North 36 vs. Johnson County 28
Sunbright 19 vs. Kings Academyvs. TN 13
Sweetwater 20 vs. Meigs County 7
Volunteer 33 vs. David Crockett 8

Middle 

Beech 28 vs. Hendersonville 21
Brentwood Academy 34 vs. Baylor 16
Cane Ridge 39 vs. Glencliff 12
Centennial at Brentwood
Columbia 39 vs. Lincoln County 22
Community 44 vs. Middle TN Chr. 0
Cookeville 40 vs. Cumberland County 0
CPA 30 vs. East Literature 7
David Lipscomb 41 vs. Whites Creek 14
DeKalb County 47 vs. York Institute 19
Dickson County 42 vs. West Creek 12
Eagleville 32 vs. Forrest 7
Ensworth 49 vs. Pope John Paul 0
Fairview 62 vs. Marshall County 28
FRA 24 vs. DCA 10
Friendship Christian 31 vs. Trousdale County 0
Giles County 50 vs. Spring Hill 8
Gordonsville 54 vs. Red Boiling Springs 7
Greenbrier 23 vs. Macon County 14
Grundy County 36 vs. Chattanooga Christian 14
Harpeth at Montgomery Central
Hickman County 42 vs. Summit 14
Independence 24 vs. Hillsboro 17
Jo Byrns 20 vs. Houston County 14
Kenwood 52 vs. Clarksville Northwest 6
Knoxville Webb 42 vs. Ezell-Harding 7
Lewis County 42 vs. East Hickman 7
Livingston Academy 40 vs. Cannon County 13
Loretto 49 vs. Cornersville 7
Maplewood 16 vs. Pearl Cohn 13
MBA 28 vs. Father Ryan 3
McCallie 41 vs. BGA 6
McEwen 21 vs. East Robertson 20
McGavock 40 vs. Hunters Lane 21
Monterey 36 vs. Jackson County 30
Moore County 44 vs. Huntland 7
Mt. Juliet 42 vs. Gallatin 0
Mt. Pleasant 51 vs. Collinwood 18
Nashville Overton 20 vs. Hillwood 14
Perry County 38 vs. Richland 28
Ravenwood 20 vs. Franklin 14
Riverdale 49 vs. LaVergne 13
Shelbyville 49 vs. Lawrence County 42
Siegel 35 vs. Oakland 0
Smith County 47 vs. Upperman 0
Smyrna at Blackman
Springfield 49 vs. Rossview 42
Station Camp 41 vs. Lebanon 11
Stewart County 14 vs. Creek Wood 7
Tullahoma 28 vs. Franklin County 20
Warren County 43 vs. Coffee County 32
Watertown 66 vs. Clay County 34
Wayne County 35 vs. Columbia Academy 17
Westmoreland 39 vs. Sycamore 6
White House 21 vs. Goodpasture 7
White House Heritage at Clarksville Academy
Wilson Central 28 vs. Portland 24
Zion Christian 22 vs. Mt. Juliet Christian 12

West

Adamsville 52 vs. Trinity Christian 28
Arlington 35 vs. Craigmont 27
Bishop Byrne at SBEC
Bolton 41 vs. Bartlett 6
Booker T. Washington 24 vs. MAHS 21
Briarcrest 28 vs. ECS 27
Brighton at Munford
Camden 30 vs. Waverly 0
Chester County 35 vs. McNairy Central 0
Clarksville Northeast 41 vs. Henry County 26
Covington at Gibson County
Dresden 13 vs. West Carroll 7
Dyersburg 27 vs. Crockett County 7
Elizabethton 40 vs. Watauga HSvs. NC 8
Fairley 54 vs. Carver 0 JPF
Germantown 35 vs. Collierville 7
Hardin County 44 vs. Dyer County 40
Harding Academy 35 vs. FACS 6
Haywood County at Ripley
Houston 38 vs. Memphis Overton 14
Humboldt 29 vs. Halls 14
Huntingdon 43 vs. Gleason 14
Jackson Central-Merry 47 vs. Bolivar Central 7
Jackson Christian at Rossville
Kingsbury 21 vs. Frayser 14
Lexington 49 vs. Jackson South Side 14
Liberty Magnet 65 vs. Fayette Ware 8
McKenzie 35 vs. Hollow Rock-Bruceton 26
Milan 31 vs. Westview 6
Millington 31 vs. Cordova 3
Mitchell 52 vs. Oakhaven 0
MUS 24 vs. CBHS 14
Peabody at Union City
Raleigh Egypt 30 vs. Douglass 14
Ridgeway 47 vs. Wooddale 8
Riverside 35 vs. Scotts Hill 7
Sheffield 42 vs. Hillcrest 7 Kirby
South Fulton 48 vs. Greenfield 6
South Gibson 41 vs. Obion County 14
Southwind 49 vs. Kirby 12
St. Georges 56 vs. Rosemark 3
Trezevant 30 vs. Manassas 24
USJ 34 vs. Fayette Academy 14
Westwood 53 vs. Memphis North Side 6 Crump
White Station 56 vs. Melrose 13
Whitehaven 41 vs. Hamilton 6 Crump

 

Facebook Twitter Email